Privacy Statement

The Triplecaupair.com website processes privacy-sensitive information, i.e. personal data.

At Triple C Au Pair, careful handling of personal data is considered to be of paramount importance, which is why we carefully process and protect it. When processing data, we comply with the requirements of the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). Amongst others, this implies that we:

• Clearly state the purpose(s) for which we process personal data, by means of this Privacy Statement;
• Will first ask for your explicit consent to process your personal data in all cases that require your consent;
• Respect your right to inspect, modify or delete your personal data in your application (deletion no sooner than after five years, due to the retention obligation of the IND).

Triple C Au Pair is responsible for data processing.

This privacy statement explains which personal data we collect and use, and for which purpose(s). We recommend reading it carefully.
This privacy statement was last modified on December 22nd, 2017.

Use of Personal Data

By using our service, you will submit certain data to us, which may include personal data. We solely retain and use personal data directly submitted by you within the scope of a service you request, or when clearly stated upon submission, that they are provided to us for processing.

We use the following data for the purposes as mentioned in this Privacy Statement:

  • Name and address details
  • Phone number (landline and/or mobile)
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Income data
  • Passports
  • Personal Records Database (BRP) excerpt
  • Citzen Service Numbers (BSN)
  • Order Processing

When processing your order, we will use your personal data. If necessary for proper handling, we may submit your personal data to third parties: IND (Dutch Immigration Office) SZW (work inspection) and the foreigners police.

Contact Form

When you complete a contact form on our website or send us an e-mail, the data you submit will be retained as long as the nature of the form or contents of your e-mail require to fully answer and/or process it.

Publication

We will not reveal your personal data.

Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse and unauthorized access to personal data. We keep statistics on our website, but this is always done anonymously.

Inspection and Modification of Personal Data

If you have questions related to our privacy policy or inspection, modification (or deletion) of your personal data, you can get in touch with us at all times, using the contact details listed at the bottom of this page.

 

 

Partners

For Host Families

For Au Pairs
About
Contact

Kuiperstraat 70,
7201 HK Zutphen
The Netherlands

Mail Triple C
Tel: +31 575 200002

In case of misuse/abuse: Call the IND Au Pair Hotline: +31 6 1082 3594

AuPairsAround App
Triple C call me Contact Brochure

By viewing this website, you agree with the use of cookies. more information

The cookie-settings on this website have been set to 'allow cookies' to improve your user experience. If you continu to use this website without changing your own cookie settings in your browser, of if you click 'Accept', you agree with these settings.

Close